Marketing

Capital Smart City Islamabad

Introduction

Capital Smart City is an initiative of a Habib Rafiq Pvt. Limited. It is Pakistan’s first smart city. Capital Smart City is considering one of the great projects in the twin cities Islamabad and Rawalpindi region.
C:\Users\Azhar Sharif\Desktop\maxresdefault.jpg

This is a smart project form smart investors. The project was started in 2019. During its pre-launch period, it received an attractive response. When we talk about smart city development, it is informed to you that, currently more than 500 heavy machineries are deployed. A special international consultant, labor, engineers, and other specialist are hired. Already, the initial work has been completed.

The smart city features an attractive balance of land and lush landscaping. Due to its location, it is most lucrative and attractive for investment.  The project is located in the most centralized areas of both cities (Rawalpindi and Islamabad).

Due to its ideal location, smart and attractive plan, reasonable prices, and the innovative developing plan is a great opportunity for the investors. Sky Marketing can assure you that today the investment will bring big and productive fallouts in the near future.

Location of Capital Smart City Islamabad  

The capital smart city is located on motorway M-2. This is a very common route for Lahore and Islamabad. The Thallian interchange lies about 9 km from the M-2 toll plaza. Additionally, it is located on the eastern route of the China Pakistan economic corridor (CPEC).
C:\Users\Azhar Sharif\Desktop\files_16.jpg

Master Plan of Capital Smart City 

It is sprawled over 60,000 Kanal land. The residential areas are located within 500 meters distance from commercial and/or entertaining centers. 

About Developers 

Capital Smart team hired an international consultant team for development. Our team  analyzed that their dedicated development work shall be up to the mark. It is suggested that the investors should grab this reasonable investment opportunity for a better future. 
C:\Users\Azhar Sharif\Desktop\files_17.jpg

About Islamabad City 

The capital city of Pakistan, Islamabad is located in the northwest of the country on Potohar Plateau. This area has been significant in history for being a part of the crossroads of the Rawalpindi and the North West Frontier Province.

Compared to other cities of the country, Islamabad is a clean, spacious, and quiet city with lots of greeneries.

Project Highlights 

The following amenities and features shall be the provided at the Capital Smart City Islamabad:

Gated CommunityFree WiFi ZonesTheaters and CinemasWater Treatment Plant
Security BRT StationsHotelsSewerage Treatment Plant
CCTV SurveillanceUnderground provision of ElectricityGolf ClubBird Parks
Facial & Object Recognition CamerasElectric BikesRanchesTheme Parks
Educational InstitutesShopping ArenasLoad-shedding Free EnvironmentCommercial hubs, Schools & Colleges
Mosques Lakes Wide network of carpeted roadsGated Community protected by finest security network
Commercial Area Adventure Club Sports and cultural complex300 feet main boulevard
Public Transport International Standard Education SystemPublic Parks Adventure Club
C:\Users\Azhar Sharif\Desktop\Capital-Smart-City-Islamabad.jpg

Express Interest 

We are Suggesting you to buy a plot for residential and/or for investment purposes.

Express Interest Alternatively, you can also call, WhatsApp or email us for a free consultation if you would like to discuss in details about financing or recommendations of this new launch of Capital Smart City Islamabad.

Residential Units

Currently, the capital smart city is offering Homes, Villas, and Farmhouses. The following plans are available as given below:

  • 5 Marla
  • 7 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 12 Marla
  • 1 Kanal
  • 2 Kanal

Commercial Units

 Capital smart city offers the commercial units, the category is as given below;

  • 4 Marla
  • 6 Marla
  • 8 Marla

Smart Amenities and Features

The smart project is offering smart opportunities. The smart technology shall be provided for the people. List of some smart features are as given below;

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Facial Recognition Cameras
  • BRT System
  • HVAC Control system in buildings
  • Smart Grid
  • Firefighting and alarm system
  • Fleet Tracking
  • Automated Traffic Signals
  • Solar farms 

Overseas Block

A special overseas is designed for overseas. It is directly linked to the main areas of the boulevard.

The master of the overseas has been shared in the capital smart city website. All the modern and innovative smart facilities shall be provided in the overseas block. Some key features are enlisted here below;

  • Grand Jamia Mosques
  • Commercial arena
  • Quality Educational Institutes
  • Healthcare facilities
  • Residential units including smart Villas, mansions and plots
  • Administration office
  • Theme-Parks
  • Lavish restaurants and hotels

Property in Islamabad and Rawalpindi 

Property in Islamabad and Rawalpindi with so much choice for properties across the region. We are proud to offer a diverse range of listings to cater to all needs and tastes. Whether you’re looking for the perfect plots, shops, apartment in the City, and/or whether your requirements take you further out of the city’s center, our company has something to offer every potential homeowner or property investor.

Our Team 

Our team has a professional network for due diligence, finance, development and legal needs. 

Our Customer teams are here to ensure your purchase experience is professional, efficient and enjoyable. 

We are ensuring that you:

  • Are treated fairly
  • Know what service levels to expect
  • Are given reliable information upon which to make your decisions
  • Know how to access speedy, low-cost dispute resolution arrangements if you’re dissatisfied

Most Prominent facilities in the Capital Smart City 

Education 

Education is important for national development. The capital smart city shall be provided the best quality education as per the international standard. The schools, colleges, universities, and academies shall be developed. This the project shall benefit not only the residential people but also the people of the surrounding area.

Sports 

Capital Smart City’s aim is to provide you the best sport system in the twin cities. Sufficient sports grounds are included in their plans. A special ground shall be developed, with a capacity of more than 10,000 people. Other facilities shall be provided i.e. 3 international match wickets, LED screen for spectators, digital scoreboard, 3D sight screens, floodlights, and an international sports academy.  

Commercial & Retail 

Capital Smart City is setting a new benchmark in the Life Style of people of the country. Capital Smart City gives you the opportunity to invest in a well-decorated as per international standard commercial areas. The following feature/amenities shall be done as mentioned below;

Features / Amenities

  • Spacious parking with 4 dedicated basement floors
  • Separate dedicated entrances
  • Health Club & Luxurious Spa
  • Infinity Sky Pool
  • Rooftop Restaurant
  • Advanced Security Infrastructure

Security 

The 24/7 security shall be provided in Capital Smart City. The security of the public will be ensured. The Capital Smart City security systems shall be modern and equipped with modern technology. The professional team also hired to maintain the safety of the residents. 

Mosques

In Capital Smart City mosques shall be developed in every sector residential and commercial.  

Parks and the Green Areas 

We all know that parks are very important for the human body and soul. All this gives pleasure and fun. Further, it is widely accepted that parks and nature-friendly atmosphere lead to eradicate and minimize frustration. Keeping in the mind, Capital Smart City has planned parks and green areas.

Nature-friendly parks shall be developed in the overseas blocks. The international developers shall be hired for this purpose. All the equipment and infrastructure shall be done as per international standards.

Medical facilities: 

Capital Smart City has been announced a list of hospitals in the city. Further, the official statted that, a well slandered of health system shall be proved.  

The following facilities shall be provided in the hospitals i.e. Cardiology, gyne, cancer, dental, liver, child and mother care, eye, kidney, orthopedics/hand, and surgery. 

To fulfill the health needs the Capital Smart City shall provide the health care facilities. All health-related development has been planned i.e. cardiology, gyne, cancer, dental, liver, child and mother care, eye, kidney, orthopedics/hand, and surgery. Along with this, Capital Smart City shall provide experienced and well-equipped staff for people cares. The Capital Smart City shall provide, medical specialists, advanced diagnostic technology, and shall provide comprehensive health facilities to the Capital Smart City Islamabad residents as well as surrounding areas people.

SPA centers

SPA centers are compulsory to minimize body pain and mental stress. The capital Smart City shall be developed in the SPA centers in the commercial areas. So, pamper yourself with the high-class services. With the connection of this, special beauty rooms, massage rooms, dancing sessions shall be provided. All the services shall be very diverse and as per the international standard.

Transport

The Capital smart is transforming the smart city by providing luxury and affordable transport. Capital Smart City shall provide easy access to the city. Special shuttle services shall be provided on a priority basis.  

Fun & Entertainment for Everyone

The Capital Smart City offers you luxury rooms, fine dining, lavish banquets, catering, and indoor activities from tennis courts to heat splashing swimming pools. Lodging and city tour management services shall be available.

Capital Smart City  Prices and Payment Plan

Price Plan

As per the officials, capital smart city payment plan varies as per plot categories and its location.

Currently, the capital smart city is offering, 3 years easily payment plan. 10% Rebate on lump sum amount while 5% Rebate on 50% payment. Rs. 20,000 will be needed to pay at the time of booking as a Membership fee

.

Residential Plots

Plot SizeBooking 10%Confirmation 10%Installments x 12 QuarterlyTotal Price
5 Marla260,000260,000173,0002,600,000
7 Marla345,000345,000230,0003,450,000
10 Marla455,000455,000303,0004,550,000
12 Marla497,500497,500331,0004,975,000
1 Kanal680,000680,000453,0006,800,000
2 Kanal1,340,0001,340,000893,00013,400,000

Commercial Plots 

Plot SizeBooking 10%Confirmation 10%Installments x 12 QuarterlyTotal Price
4 Marla1,053,0001,053,000702,00010,530,000
6 Marla1,404,0001,404,000936,00014,040,000
8 Marla1,755,0001,755,0001,170,00017,550,000

Farm Houses

Plot SizeBooking 10%Confirmation 10%Installments x 12 QuarterlyTotal Price
4 Kanal2,950,0002,950,0001,965,00029,500,000
8 Kanal4,900,0004,900,0003,265,00049,000,000

In the Capital Smart City, the residential, commercial, and beautiful villas are available on cash and installments. Contact us for further details.

You can call, WhatsApp or email us for a free consultation if you would like to discuss in details about financing or recommendations of this project. 

Our Recommendation 

We highly recommend that people should invest in Blue world city Islamabad as well. We observed that the dedicated CSC team, qualified developers are highly qualified and efficient. The development status and the increase in the price index of the society depicts the potential of a high return on investment as well as the business growth in the future.  

Conclusion:

Capital Smart City is motivated to provide a luxurious lifestyle to its residents. The city administration believes that the comfort of its residents and security comes first. If you wish to invest in Capital Smart City Islamabad then you should call, email, or visit us.

FAQs Capital Smart City  


Q# 1: What is Capital Smart City projects?

Answer: The capital smart city project is both residential and commercial projects.  

Q# 2: Who is the owner and the developer of Capital Smart City?

Answer: It is a project of Habib Rafiq Pvt. Limited. International consultants are hired for city development.

Q# 3: Capital Smart City is a legal housing society?

Answer: Yes, it is a legal and well-authorized housing as well as commercial society. All the planning and layout has been approved by the Capital Development Authority.

Q# 4: When will the development work start and how long will it take for society to get fully developed?

Answer: In the Capital Smart City, sufficient work has been completed. All the development shall be done as committed.

Q# 5: is the gas, water and electricity is available?

Answer: Yes all the facilities shall be available. All the development has been started i.e. underground electricity, gas, and clean drinking water.

Q# 6: When will be the possession of plots given in society?

Answer: After two years the capital Smart City administration shall give the possession to their clients.

Q# 7: Are there commercial plots available in society?

Answer: Yes there are various sizes of commercial plots available in the society, for complete details please do contact us and/or visit us our website.

Q# 8: Is there any Overseas Block available in the society for Overseas Pakistani Citizens?

Answer: Yes, in Capital Smart City offers separate well developed overseas block for overseas.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *